13700 Marina Pointe Drive #1510
Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
$ 949,000
Price
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
997 Sq. Ft.
$952 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jesse Weinberg (DRE# 01435805) at Jesse Weinberg and Blake Taylor (DRE# 01874577) at Jesse Weinberg.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Perched on the 15th floor of the full-service Azzurra, this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence showcases breathtaking City, Ocean, Marina, and Mountain views through expansive floor-to-ceiling windows and soaring 9-foot ceilings. Featuring beautiful wood floors throughout, this sophisticated unit offers an open-concept layout designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The chef's kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and an adjacent dining area. The bright living room seamlessly opens to a private balcony, creating the perfect indoor/outdoor flow while capturing stunning panoramic views. The spacious bedroom features a large walk-in closet and a luxurious spa-like en-suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a separate soaking tub and shower. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, a powder room, central air and heat, and two parking spaces. Located in the prestigious Azzurra, residents enjoy full-service luxury living in the heart of Marina del Rey. HOA dues include cable, internet, water, trash, and earthquake insurance, along with access to an unparalleled collection of resort-style amenities: 24-hour valet for guests, full-service front desk and security, rooftop spa and sky lounge, heated pool and spa with private cabanas, media lounge, curated art collection, and expansive indoor/outdoor fitness centers with dedicated yoga and Pilates studio. Ideally located just minutes from world-famous beaches, renowned dining and shopping, scenic bike paths, theaters, dog parks, and LAX. This is elevated coastal living at its finest.